2016 Rankings

Click on dog name for more detail


Division: Big League - 22' +
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1RiverAustralian Cattle DogVit Kruml 25.0422.0624.03541.09
2RemyBelgian MalinoisDiana Barrett, Keith Leo24.1019.1123.07479.11
3LegendDoberman PinscherCandis Amasalian24.0120.0822.09870.06
4SkyBelgian MalinoisJeff Bouchillon24.0020.0722.09536.06
4WillowBelgian TervurenEmily Goodman24.0022.07--135.09
6LuluJrt - BcHanna crawford 23.0722.00--176.05
7BrooklynLabrador Retriever - BlackPam Sheets23.0422.07--180.10
8GunnarBelgian MalinoisVicki Bouchillon, Vicki Bouchillion22.0819.0320.10386.06
9PhoenixDutch ShepherdSadot (sa-doe) Aldaco22.0719.1121.05359.09
10EllyLabrador Retriever - BlackBrian Jorgensen, Jan Jorgensen22.0320.0721.09330.05

Division: Triple A - 20' - 21'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1BronnBelgian MalinoisGrace Able21.1118.09--112.11
1SashaChesapeake Bay RetrieverSummer Cremo, Jackson Taylor21.1119.0221.03807.03
3Chester 3Chesapeake Bay RetrieverTracy Hughes, Mary McHugh, Thanh Nguyen, Brian Sardo21.0917.0621.01351.05
4AndyLabrador RetrieverKathy Burkhart 21.0719.0221.01962.05
5SoxAmerican dingo/ husky mixHolly Wagoner, Candis Amasalian, Chris Kakuuchi, Brian Sardo21.0218.0820.11524.00
5ScorchBelgian MalinoisBeth Copeland21.0218.0419.09220.11
7Ollie Labrador Cathy Segura21.0018.05--147.10
8PISMOLabrador RetrieverRiley Weinstein20.0918.10--151.03
9ChesterGolden RetrieverJamie Higgins20.0818.09--150.02
9MokiLabrador Retriever - BlackBrian Jorgensen, Jan Jorgensen20.0818.1019.10264.05
11TaterAustralian Cattle DogGabi Knudson20.0616.1119.04441.09
12LondonBorderjackCandis Amasalian20.0517.0419.09626.11
13AmpBorder Whippet - WhippetSteve Shepard20.0316.0919.00538.00
14PlatoDoberman PinscherCandis Amasalian, Eddy Aldridge, Kyle Myler20.0215.1018.07635.03
14PyroBorder CollieEddy Aldridge20.0213.0218.09369.10
16Jake D. PeabooAmerican Pit Bull TerrierBeverly Familar20.0117.0919.06640.09

Division: Rookie - 17' - 19'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1CamdenNova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever/Border Collie MixThanh Nguyen, Tracy Hughes, Jackson Taylor19.1017.0219.05895.05
2BrodyLabradoodlePam Lucado19.0517.0218.11344.00
3RiverBelgian malinoislinda liscano19.0316.0717.09166.02
4SkarBelgian MalinoisTroy Smith19.0218.11--37.10
5AbbyMixed BreedPat Erikson19.0018.0218.05181.08
6AlexisLabrador - Golden RetrieverSusanna Gan18.1117.0118.02308.03
7KalaniGolden RetrieverAndra Lew18.0914.0917.03355.09
8TrojanLabrador Retriever - YellowPam Sheets 18.0817.08--141.07
9DustyLabrador Retriever - YellowChris Kakuuchi18.0716.0317.06293.10
10Luna Belgian sheepdog Stefanie Loraas 18.0616.02--97.00
11CharlieLabrador RetrieverNicole Romero, Erick Lindley18.0516.03--130.03
12FuseBorder Jack - Jack Russell TerrierLoren Shepard18.0315.0617.03466.09
12PhoebeDoberman PinscherErika Heine, Candis Amasalian18.0315.0017.07603.02
14OnyxLabrador Retriever - BlackAndy LaRochelle18.0116.0517.00164.10
14KylieGerman short hair pointerGeorge shelton18.0115.06--31.01
16NanookAmerican Pit Bull TerrierBeverly Familar18.0014.0517.01346.08
17TributeDoberman PinscherCandis Amasalian17.1112.0916.02484.10
18Adelaide (Deedle)Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog - Australian Cattle DogAmy Diehl17.1016.09--67.00
19Dylan AKA Cannon BallAmerican Staffordshire TerrierLori Miller17.0815.0617.02622.08
20DallasLabrador Retriever - BlackTracy Ecks17.0715.0316.10305.08
21LucasMalinoisGwen Nguyen17.0612.07--50.06
22LaniPam Lucado17.0515.0815.11157.03
23Tantrum!Jack Russell TerrierSteve Shepard17.0414.0716.10497.09
24RowdyCattle DogCathy Dameron17.0315.07--62.04

Division: Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1SwitchWhippetPeggy Knapp16.1014.1016.01207.10
2PaddyLabrador RetrieverMaureen Davis16.0914.0015.06224.00
3LollipopStaffordshire Bull TerrierKevin Lausor16.0815.08--94.00
3OliverLabrador RetrieverSue Sunderland16.0816.03--32.07
5KingDoberman PinscherCandis Amasalian, Holly Wagoner, Kyle Myler, Eddy Aldridge16.0713.0716.01326.09
6BravaBelgian MalinoisJack Edwards, Vicki Bouchillon16.0113.0314.08159.01
6Dunkin'Australian ShepherdCristina Maxwell16.0113.0215.02342.07
8AshaPit bull/ Boxer/ Boston terrier Lindsay Polk16.0012.0813.08152.09
8ChaseChesapeake Bay RetrieverTracy Hughes, Jackson Taylor16.0014.0315.08515.05
10HazelLabrador Retriever MixKenny Rowland15.1113.0414.11160.11
11KoaDobermanKyle Myler15.0814.06--87.05
12AthenaLab MixSusanna Gan15.0713.0414.02187.03
13PachoSpanish water dogLynn Ward15.0514.07--116.08
13LYNWOOD AM STAFF/BOXER/BULL DOGAdam Fein15.0513.02--105.05
15TruckerCatahoulaGabi Knudson15.0414.01--28.02
16BrioGolden RetrieverSarah Sykes15.0314.00--112.00
17SkeeterMiniature Australian ShepherdCandis Amasalian15.0211.0414.04317.04
18BellaLabrador Retriever - YellowMarilyn Longo15.0014.07--29.02
19AaylaAustralian ShepherdCaiti Price14.1112.0814.02177.11
20BreezeBorder CollieKyle Myler14.1012.06--50.02
20Voila Beauceron Cristina Maxwell14.1012.1114.01258.04
22KonaDobermanCandis Amasalian14.0811.0013.07154.09
22BambooDouble doodlePam Lucado14.0812.0314.00245.04
24FiatLabrador RetrieverBrent Waln14.0612.09--25.06
25RyderLabrador - PointerVit Kruml, Gabi Knudson14.059.0113.00146.05
26SammieLabrador RetrieverNicole Romero, Erick Lindley14.0311.1112.07143.05
27LillyBorder CollieEddy Aldridge14.0210.0712.04190.08
28SkyeGolden retrieverSusan Black14.0112.0913.03127.10
28ChampEnglish Springer SpanielHanna crawford 14.0112.06--50.00

Division: Little League - 10' - 13'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1ApolloStaffordshire Bull TerrierBrian Sardo13.1110.09--86.00
2Bunneeborder collieAngie Sunderland13.0913.03--26.06
3CarbonMalinoisStella Wisneski13.0711.08--70.00
3Raven D. RockstarBelgian Malenois MixJames Wall, Michael Wall13.0711.0912.11141.11
5RoscoeLabrador Retriever - Australian Cattle DogFil Griego13.0311.11--47.10
6RieslingGolden RetrieverSandy Kelley12.0810.06--84.04
6Pro BORN- March 16, 2016Candis Amasalian12.089.1011.10178.02
8Kona KaiLabradoodlePam Lucado12.077.109.0394.00
9Tucker Golden RetrieverCassie Villarreal12.058.1111.01251.10
9ColtBlk lab - GsdBlaise stahly12.0511.08--23.04
11Smitten - Golden retrieverChris Carney12.048.06--68.05
11TangoStandard SchnauzerJulie Preston12.047.1110.06191.01
13Encore Doberman PinscherCristina Maxwell12.029.0411.03169.03
14TillyStandard Schnauzer - Salt & PepperJulie Preston11.1110.0111.06263.08
14EmmettChesepeake Bay Retreiver Vicki Conway11.1110.10--65.02
14Mayhem Doberman Cristina Maxwell11.117.0410.07133.00
17SHARKBAITAustralian Cattle DogCassie Villarreal11.069.0310.05167.09
18MindyFlatcoated Retriever Lisa Higham10.1110.01--20.03
19CaliLabrador RetrieverJennifer Cooper10.108.0910.05368.09
19YogiGolden RetrieverJoann Keller10.108.0410.03485.03
21LynnLab MixMaureen Davis10.098.059.04118.10
22NestleLabrador Retriever - ChocolateHayley White, Steve Ecks10.088.119.09161.09
23JakeGerman ShepardDebbie Kozin10.069.08--19.04
23Graciegolden retrieverSusan Black10.067.01--42.10
23GypsyBlk labBlaise stahly10.069.00--36.02
26FeitGerman ShepherdDebbie Pluss10.009.02--55.04
26PennyLab MixDarrell Clifton10.008.08--34.09

Division: Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1ARROWBorder CollieEddy Aldridge9.116.118.07110.09
2NuckiePit Bull mixHolly Wagoner, Candis Amasalian9.067.059.01163.10
3CashPit Bull - BoxerTroy Smith9.059.00--18.00
4SadeeLabrador RetrieverKathy Mayfield9.038.00--32.02
5HarleyJack Russell TerrierHannah OMalley9.028.09--52.08
7CougarLabrador Retriever - YellowChris Kakuuchi8.076.017.11109.06
8IvyWeimaranerCathy Segura8.035.096.0758.00
9AnubisPit Bull - Bull TerrierBreanna Law8.003.115.0747.05
10NuggetMaltipooLorri Hughes, Thanh Nguyen7.116.046.0889.05
11ROSIEAmerican Foxhound - BeagleAnn LeShay7.005.04--21.07
12AndieAustralian Cattle DogJane Wu6.116.10--13.09
12JacksonLabrador Retriever Teri Jones6.116.02--12.05
14MosesChihuahua - French BulldogJane Wu6.005.03--10.06
15Smoochgolden retrieverChris Carney5.074.05--17.10
15KonaPippetCJ Summers5.074.034.1042.11
17FlorMiniature Pinscher MixTracy Hughes5.012.10--11.04
18JakeAustralian Cattle DogJennie Byassee4.093.08--14.10
19DexterAmerican Staffordshire TerrierMariana Mekelburg4.063.09--15.02
20PuffnStuffMaltipooTracy Hughes2.072.03--9.03
21DragonParson RussellKyle Myler2.051.02--2.05
22SunnyAmerican Pit Bull TerrierElizabeth Moreno1.021.01--2.03