2014 Rankings

Click on dog name for more detail


Division: Big League - 22' +
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1JaggerBelgian MalinoisDonna Quitugua25.0324.00--48.01
2HazelLabrador Retriever MixKenny Rowland24.1021.0224.03635.10
3BrooklynLabrador Retriever - BlackPam Sheets24.0621.1122.10219.02
4OliverLabrador Retriever - YellowKate Bernstein, Ryan Miller23.1020.0923.01708.03
5AndyLabrador RetrieverKathy Burkhart 23.0818.0622.08704.07
6LegendDoberman PinscherCandis Amasalian23.0421.0722.10475.07
7JasperBlack Lab/Aussie ShepherdJulie Hatch, Jackson Taylor22.1018.0821.00599.03
8EllyLabrador Retriever - BlackBrian Jorgensen, Susan Herney22.0921.0022.04420.02
9DustyLabrador Retriever - YellowChris Kakuuchi, Cassie Hauck, Candis Amasalian22.0619.0322.01850.07
10PhoenixDutch ShepherdSadot (sa-doe) Aldaco22.0518.0420.00183.10
11DaxLabrador Retriever - BlackMarc Marsceill22.0120.00--160.00
12KingDoberman PinscherCandis Amasalian22.0020.0921.10457.00

Division: Triple A - 20' - 21'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1MokiLabrador Retriever - BlackBrian Jorgensen21.0919.1121.00399.04
2SashaChesapeake Bay RetrieverSummer Cremo, Jackson Taylor20.1118.1020.02491.01
3LondonBorderjackCandis Amasalian20.1017.0920.00391.10
4DaisyGolden RetrieverJennifer Yanez, Brian Jorgensen20.0518.0118.08181.05
5PlatoDoberman PinscherCandis Amasalian, Kyle Myler20.0317.1119.06322.07
5GunnerGerman Shorthaired PointerCandis Amasalian, Holly Wagoner20.0318.0219.05327.06
7BreezeBorder CollieKyle Myler20.0118.09--150.01
8SoxAmerican dingo/ husky mixHolly Wagoner, Candis Amasalian, Ryan Miller20.0016.0419.05622.00

Division: Rookie - 17' - 19'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1DieselLabrador Retriever - BlackMarc Marsceill19.0815.05--123.05
2TrojanLabrador Retriever - YellowPam Sheets19.0617.0118.00205.03
3TributeDoberman PinscherCandis Amasalian19.0515.0517.09309.01
4AmpBorder Whippet - WhippetSteve Shepard19.0417.0318.02207.00
5ChesterChesapeake Bay RetrieverTracy Hughes, Brooke Nagel, Thanh Nguyen, Jackson Taylor18.1017.0118.03512.09
5BrodyLabradoodlePam Lucado18.1016.0817.11267.06
7FuseBorder Jack - Jack Russell TerrierLoren Shepard, Steve Shepard18.0916.0718.00331.09
8KoaDobermanKyle Myler18.0617.00--102.05
9ChaseChesapeake Bay RetrieverTracy Hughes, Teri Hauck, Jackson Taylor, Landry Gardemann, Ryan Miller, Thanh Nguyen18.0516.0117.07387.01
10DallasLabrador Retriever - BlackTracy Ecks18.0416.0717.06266.04
11FiatLabrador RetrieverBrent Waln18.0116.01--64.06
12DakotaLabrador Retriever - YellowMarc Marsceill, Jackson Taylor18.0014.06--87.02
12Ollie Labrador Cathy Segura18.0015.11--127.08
12MaeveDutch ShepherdTina Nathalia18.0017.03--103.09
12TritonChesapeake Bay RetrieverSandy Lewis18.0017.00--34.00
16PaddyLabrador RetrieverAnn Davis17.1114.1016.09267.08
16KeeloDoberman PinscherJennie Byassee17.1112.04--49.04
18Tantrum!Jack Russell TerrierSteve Shepard17.1012.0416.03345.11
19OliverLabrador RetrieverSue Sunderland17.0815.08--94.04
20DukeGolden RetrieverGreg Roberts17.0715.0516.01154.06
21SkeeterMiniature Australian ShepherdCandis Amasalian17.0615.0416.11246.04
22CharlieLabrador RetrieverKimberly Lindley, Erick Lindley, Nicole Romero17.0515.0316.08305.09
23Raven D. RockstarBelgian Malenois MixJames Wall17.0415.01--60.05
24BellaLabrador Retriever - YellowMarilyn Longo17.0215.11--63.09
25CaberBorder CollieSharon Adams17.0014.0916.06415.03

Division: Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1AbbyMixed BreedPat Erikson16.1115.09--63.02
2OnyxLabrador Retriever - BlackAndy LaRochelle16.1015.11--31.11
2Dylan AKA Cannon BallAmerican Staffordshire TerrierBrooke Nagel, Ryan Miller, Jackson Taylor16.1015.0116.07878.00
4CliqueFlat-Coated RetrieverTeresa Rodney16.0915.03--61.03
4CricketBelgian malinois Sarah Cross16.0915.03--91.06
6AlexisLabrador - Golden RetrieverSusanna Gan16.0312.0215.03440.00
7LaniPam Lucado16.0214.07--87.09
8CamdenNova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever/Border Collie MixCassie Hauck, Tracy Hughes, Landry Gardemann, Jackson Taylor, Thanh Nguyen16.0013.0815.04218.08
8PhoebeLabrador RetrieverMarty Barrett16.0014.07--29.02
10JagerLabrador Retriever - BlackSharon Starr15.1015.01--90.11
11LanakilaBorder CollieEva Gutierrez15.0914.11--89.10
12LucyLabMike Spencer15.0813.02--105.09
13KahluaLabrador Retriever - ChocolateSharon Starr15.0413.08--54.09
13TuckerChesapeake Bay RetrieverJeff Stiles15.0413.06--54.03
15DibsNova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Stacey Steimle14.1114.04--57.05
16SkeeterAmerican Pit Bull TerrierAndrea Johnson14.0812.0312.09122.09
17KalaniGolden RetrieverAndra Lew14.0713.10--55.07
17DittoFlat-Coated RetrieverTeresa Rodney14.0712.08--50.09
19SHARKLabrador RetrieverRobert Wielenga14.0612.0814.00304.03
20MobyLabrador RetrieverNexon Sun14.0512.10--25.08
21KimaDutch ShepherdJacquie Ochsner14.0413.04--80.01
22SkarBelgian MalinoisTroy Smith, JAYDEN CALHAN14.0212.05--74.11

Division: Little League - 10' - 13'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1BlueLabrador Retriever - ChocolateRyan Miller13.0711.10--71.04
2Jake D. PeabooAmerican Pit Bull TerrierBeverly Familar13.0610.0011.05141.00
3SammieLabrador RetrieverErick Lindley, Kimberly Lindley, Nicole Romero13.0411.0213.00223.07
4BreezieLabrador RetrieverDiane Matsuura13.0010.11--87.05
4ElleLabrador RetrieverDiane Matsuura13.0012.07--50.05
6YogiLabrador Retriever - BlackMarilyn Barrett, Ann Davis12.1112.01--24.03
7EnzoAmerican Pit Bull TerrierAndrea Johnson, Lucia Corace12.0911.02--89.08
8VeniceDoberman PinscherCandis Amasalian12.088.0510.0384.10
9HopiBorder CollieLauralyn Johnson12.0610.0810.11107.03
10LucasAustalian ShepherdJenice Gilliland12.0410.11--87.09
11StellaLabChad Blockley11.1111.11--23.10
12JasperLabrador RetrieverKristie Cervantez10.1110.10--21.08
13DaisySpanish Water DogReagan Murray10.098.03--33.00
14CrashLabrador retriever Sarah Cross10.069.07--19.02
15CashPit Bull - BoxerTroy Smith, Emya Camps10.058.04--50.00
16DallyBelgian MalinoisRobert Livell10.039.08--38.08
16CougarLabrador Retriever - YellowBrooke Nagel, Chris Kakuuchi, Jackson Taylor, Lauren Dube, Julie Hatch10.037.009.08267.10
18NestleLabrador Retriever - ChocolateSteve Ecks10.028.099.05140.09

Division: Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1TorchMcNabKirby McIlveen9.107.058.08104.03
2MollyAustralian Shepherd / BlackJulie Forward9.069.00--18.00
3LizzieNova Scotia Duck Tolling RetrieverKim Simons9.059.02--18.04
4GunnarBelgian MalinoisVicki Bouchillion9.038.07--51.09
4CooperBorder CollieDena Atkins9.037.028.00230.09
6RoscoeLabrador Retriever - Australian Cattle DogAmy Diehl9.027.11--31.08
7PaisleyLabrador Retriever - YellowLaurel Schuman8.106.07--26.05
7CaliLabrador RetrieverJennifer Cooper8.106.108.04342.06
9HarleyJack Russell TerrierHannah OMalley8.098.02--49.00
10SharkRottweilerJaclyn Petersen, Cary Peterson8.034.01--8.03
11Bizzy - Miniature american shepherd Nicole Wakida8.027.11--15.11
12TwisterAmerican EskimoNicole Wakida8.008.00--16.00
13EmmettChesapeake Bay RetrieverSummer Cremo7.107.07--30.06
14LynnLab MixMaureen Davis7.086.09--54.07
15PennyLab MixDarrell Clifton7.027.01--14.02
16LokiLabrador RetrieverLiz Naguib7.016.02--12.05
17FlorMiniature Pinscher MixTracy Hughes7.004.056.05114.11
18ReaganGolden RetrieverScott Burns6.085.06--22.00
19DaveNewfoundlandDani Carter6.066.05--12.10
20dutchbelgian malinoisdarralyn ward6.033.01--6.03
21BambooDouble doodlePam Lucado6.024.085.0156.04
22EllieMaeAustralian ShepardSuzanne Knox5.115.06--33.01
23JakeAustralian Cattle DogJennie Byassee5.104.11--19.10
24CharlieSpringer SpanielBill Hinz5.034.00--8.00
25MalibuAustralian ShepherdSuzanne Lewis4.022.01--4.02
26GiselleLabrador Retriever - German ShephardSusanna Gan3.073.05--6.11
27BelleGolden RetrieverLisa Field3.043.03--6.07