2012 Rankings

Click on dog name for more detail


Division: Big League - 22' +
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1VhoebeBelgian MalinoisLise Strum28.0925.01--100.04
2BellaChesapeake Bay Retriever KC Owens, Olivia Scott25.0921.0822.01216.10
3GabrielBelgian MalinoisLise Strum24.0923.10--190.08
4Kona Chesapeake Bay RetrieverCassandra Swift, Gabe Swift24.0821.0823.06391.01
5JasperBlack Lab/Aussie ShepherdJackson Taylor, Julie Hatch23.1018.0822.11861.01
6SoxAmerican dingo/ husky mixHolly Wagoner23.0324.0321.06388.00
7PlatoDoberman PinscherCandis Amasalian23.0019.1021.08238.03
8RekkerDutch ShepherdSonja Nordstrom22.1119.0421.04232.01
9OliverLabrador Retriever - YellowKate Bernstein, Maria Gonzalez22.0919.0221.10461.05
10EllyLabrador Retriever - BlackJan Jorgensen22.0720.0022.02480.11
11KingDoberman PinscherCandis Amasalian22.0519.0020.07190.00

Division: Triple A - 20' - 21'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1KonaChesapeake Bay RetrieverTracy Hughes21.1018.02--145.06
2JennyChesapeake Bay RetrieverJoe Crilly21.0820.07--164.08
3Herky Labrador Retriever - BlackCraig Foster, Olivia Scott21.0518.0520.08554.05
4ChesterChesapeake Bay RetrieverTracy Hughes, Chris Kakuuchi21.0417.1119.09359.06
4GrizzLabrador Retriever - YellowZach Burdick21.0419.0420.05232.04
6BravoChesapeake Bay Retriever KC Owens, Asher Reed21.0119.0920.03197.09
7GunnerGerman Shorthaired PointerCandis Amasalian20.1117.0319.00207.03
7KoaDoberman PinscherOlympia Durbin20.1117.0218.08206.08
7GunnieBelgian Shep/LabGina Cox20.1115.04--122.08
10NevadaBorder CollieShari Robinson20.0919.0320.02192.06
11EdgeAustralian ShepherdCarrie Wesson20.0418.00--72.02
11DustyLabrador Retriever - YellowChris Kakuuchi, Jackson Taylor20.0417.0519.07244.06
13ChocoLabrador Retriever - ChocolateRoger Perez20.0318.08--112.05
14SageLabrador Retriever - YellowClark Willey20.0220.00--40.01
15MokiLabrador Retriever - BlackBrian Jorgensen, Jan Jorgensen20.0117.0519.03383.09
16BaileyLabrador Retriever - BlackBrandy Kramer, Josh Kramer20.0018.0119.09253.06

Division: Rookie - 17' - 19'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1TrojanLabrador Retriever - YellowPam Sheets19.1118.09--37.07
1PanchoLabrador Retriever - BlackDavid Valdez19.1117.04--104.02
3ChaseChesapeake Bay RetrieverJackson Taylor, Carlie Hauck, Tracy Hughes19.0615.0917.03284.03
4TallahasseeLabrador Retriever - YellowKirk Dye19.0312.09--102.00
5IndianaGolden RetrieverKirsten Bayne, Olivia Scott18.0916.1018.05372.01
6DallasLabrador Retriever - BlackTracy Ecks18.0817.03--103.09
7DieselLabrador Retriever - BlackJanelle Fuchigami, Marc Marsceill18.0715.08--62.08
8JagerLabrador Retriever - BlackSharon Starr18.0616.0117.02193.02
9SkeeterMiniature Australian ShepherdCandis Amasalian18.0515.11--127.08
10KaiserGerman ShepherdKurt Hadfield18.0416.05--98.07
10CubbyEnglish Springer SpanielJeannette Bosworth, Dillon Bosworth18.0417.05--139.11
12TageLabrador Retriever - YellowMonica Castor18.0215.1017.04254.06
12BrooklynLabrador Retriever - BlackPam Sheets18.0216.08--33.05
14MuddyLabrador Retriever - YellowTodd Mower18.0016.11--33.11
15MonaBelgian MalinoisScott Dike17.1016.00--64.03
16BuckGolden RetrieverJanice VanOrden17.0913.08--82.04
17Davy JonesChessy mixTerry Payne17.0714.10--59.07
18AspenLabrador Retriever - BlackMonica Castor17.0515.09--94.09
19KonaChesapeake Bay RetrieverKristi Urban17.0214.1016.06237.10
19StrokerEnglish Springer SpanielJackson Taylor, Dillon Bosworth17.0215.05--92.07
21DakotaLabrador Retriever - YellowJanelle Fuchigami, Marc Marsceill17.0116.01--64.07

Division: Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1GriffenWirehair PointerKen Olson, Morgan Olson16.0914.11--59.09
2JanaLabrador Retriever - BlackSusan C. Smith, Brian Jorgensen16.0613.0714.11217.06
2KahluaLabrador Retriever - ChocolateSharon Starr16.0613.0714.10136.04
4PeanutAmerican Pit Bull TerrierJason Blanchard16.0415.0015.09150.08
5Miss MaggieGolden DoodleJoyce Smith16.0315.11--63.09
6HaydenLabrador Retriever - BlackTheresa Foster16.0213.0615.08406.11
7MidnightBlack Lab/Greyhound MixBrianna Foster16.0114.02--85.01
7SeatonGolden RetrieverSandy Storrie16.0114.0515.00144.10
9CamdenNova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever/Border Collie MixTracy Hughes, Jackson Taylor15.1113.0814.08164.01
10NykeeGerman Shepard MixEastyn Carlson15.0714.01--28.02
11Little RooLabrador Retriever - ChocolateTeri Hauck15.0410.07--42.06
12RaineyLabrador Retriever - ChocolateMonica Castor, Olivia Scott, Jackson Taylor15.0312.1113.07129.06
13Tantrum!Jack Russell TerrierSteve Shepard14.1010.0112.09121.09
13Thor Dutch ShepherdLisa Wall14.1014.04--28.08
13Jack TarGerman ShepherdKelly Scudder14.1012.0413.08173.00
16Raven D. RockstarBelgian Malenois MixJames Wall, Britney Wall14.0612.0612.11125.07
17Sadie SinclairLabrador Retriever - BlackRegan Sinclair14.0313.01--26.02
18EireLabrador Retriever - BlackJerred Gomez14.0013.01--26.03
18KooKooLabrador RetrieverTracey Miller14.0013.06--27.00

Division: Little League - 10' - 13'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1ShadeLabrador RetrieverLuke Larsen13.1112.05--24.11
1ZiggyLabrador Retriever - BlackRob Bailord13.1113.11--27.10
3Maui Chesapeake Bay Retriever MixAedan Swift13.0610.0912.02129.08
4MajorLabrador Retriever - BlackCurtis Galbraith13.0511.10--23.08
5BaileyLabrador RetrieverLindsey White13.0411.06--23.01
6FuseBorder Jack - Jack Russell TerrierSteve Shepard, Loren Shepard13.029.1010.08118.05
7BlueLabrador Retriever - ChocolateRyan Miller13.0011.0112.03223.00
8Semimixstephen porcho12.0811.06--23.00
8ChatterDoberman PinscherCandis Amasalian12.0810.0811.06128.04
8MaxLabrador RetrieverScott Herrington12.0810.10--43.05
11VeniceDoberman PinscherCandis Amasalian12.065.09--23.02
11RoxyChesapeake Bay RetrieverJoe Crilly12.0610.04--20.08
13Rallee GurlLabrador RetrieverBradney A. Boli12.0512.03--24.06
14PepperDalmation/LabKeri Walker12.0111.03--45.01
15JaggerDoberman PinscherCandis Amasalian11.119.0011.0490.09
16MelbourneMiniature Australian ShepherdCJ Fithian11.0810.0010.04100.00
17KarmaBorder CollieShari Robinson11.0510.07--63.07
18AngelGolden LabradoodleJackson Taylor11.029.08--38.11
19DukeLabrador Retriever - ChocolateKannon Thompson11.008.08--69.11
20Dylan AKA Cannon BallAmerican Staffordshire TerrierBrooke Nagel10.088.049.11167.10
20CougarLabrador Retriever - YellowChris Kakuuchi, Ryan Miller, Brooke Nagel10.088.089.11191.08
20BearAustralian Shepherd MixGabe Swift, Cassandra Swift10.088.008.0596.08
23OtisLabrador RetrieverJoe Crilly, Nancy Crilly10.048.03--33.01

Division: Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1BellaLabrador Retriever - YellowSharon Starr9.118.007.1080.02
2RadarParson Russell TerrierKC Owens9.106.09--54.04
3SpiritLabrador RetrieverBradney A. Boli9.079.00--18.01
4RhusLabrador Retriever - BlackMonica Castor, Olivia Scott9.037.03--43.11
5BarrettLabrador Retriever - ChocolateAsher Reed8.117.07--30.05
6Mattie SinclairLabrador Retriever - YellowRegan Sinclair8.098.06--17.01
7NestleLabrador Retriever - ChocolateSteve Ecks8.077.03--43.06
7SydneyMiniature Australian ShepherdCJ Fithian8.077.057.1089.04
9RyderGerman ShepherdBryce Lien-H2O4K98.034.08--18.11
10LucienBelgian MalinoisRaeLene Eppard7.076.01--12.03
11CaliLabrador RetrieverJennifer Cooper7.005.055.0754.07
12Kai KalaGolden RetrieverSandy Storrie, Joy Brugman6.055.02--31.04
13TessaBorder Collie/ACDJenice Gilliland6.035.11--11.11
14DuffLabrador Retriever - ChocolateRhiannon Bailord5.115.05--10.11
15KnoxWeimaranerLeah Larkin3.012.00--4.00
16MylesAwesome MixMonica Castor2.112.05--4.10
17CashGolden DoodleMarilee Smith2.061.03--2.06
18LexJack Russell TerrierJohn Merrill2.042.03--4.07