2011 Rankings

Click on dog name for more detail


Division: Big League - 22' +
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1LukeLabrador Retriever - ChocolateBlake Harrison26.0424.02--96.08
2BellaChesapeake Bay Retriever KC Owens26.0222.0124.10662.10
3BaileyLabrador Retriever - BlackJosh Kramer, Rachael Sullivan24.0819.1123.05957.11
4PepperLabrador Retriever - BlackScott Trowbridge24.0423.0224.01232.03
5JasperBlack Lab/Aussie ShepherdJackson Taylor, Julie Hatch, Dillon Bosworth24.0118.0322.081354.04
6NevadaBorder CollieShari Robinson23.0622.11--137.06
7OliverLabrador Retriever - YellowKate Bernstein23.0319.0620.08195.07
8AspenLabrador Retriever - BlackMonica Castor, Jackson Taylor, Toby Heywood23.0222.1023.00686.01
9RekkerDutch ShepherdSonja Nordstrom23.0120.07--164.11
9SalixChesapeake Bay RetrieverKen Drake, Christy Drake23.0118.11--151.05
11JennyChesapeake Bay RetrieverCharlotte Sullivan, Joe Crilly23.0018.1021.05527.06
12ChesterChesapeake Bay RetrieverTracy Hughes, Barbra Kruml22.0620.0621.11370.03
12CooperBorder Collie - Lab mixMatt Meinhold22.0622.02--88.11
14Herky Labrador Retriever - BlackCraig Foster, Theresa Foster22.0519.0221.10884.02
15RexLabrador Retriever - ChocolateGeorge Wright22.0421.08--43.05
15KaiLabrador Retriever - ChocolatePaul Wadsworth22.0419.0820.11315.02

Division: Triple A - 20' - 21'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1DakotaLabrador Retriever - YellowMarc Marsceill21.1018.0020.00216.02
2GriffenWirehair PointerKen Olson, Morgan Olson21.0816.0819.00167.00
3KonaChesapeake Bay RetrieverTracy Hughes21.0121.00--42.00
4EdgeAustralian ShepherdCarrie Wesson21.0018.06--74.01
4BravoChesapeake Bay Retriever KC Owens, Asher Reed, Edie Schoepp21.0017.0620.06385.07
6BentleyLabrador Retriever - BlackBailey Singer20.1117.0219.07412.08
6CubbyEnglish Springer SpanielDillon Bosworth, Kennedy Bosworth, Gordon Bosworth, Jeannette Bosworth20.1117.0920.00746.02
8PaisleyBelgian MalinoisEdie Schoepp20.0813.0117.08262.10
8MuddyLabrador Retriever - YellowTodd Mower20.0816.00--96.03
10CarlyChesapeake Bay RetrieverKaren Kokiko20.0618.0519.07257.11
11SakodaGerman Shorthair/LabNikki Divers20.0419.06--78.02
12TonksBlue Heeler/Border CollieJosh Fulger20.0318.09--112.07

Division: Rookie - 17' - 19'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1DallasLabrador Retriever - BlackTracy Ecks19.1017.10--143.01
2BlinkBorder CollieGosia Skowron19.0818.10--37.08
3ChaseChesapeake Bay RetrieverTracy Hughes, Thanh Nguyen, Julie Hatch, Carlie Hauck19.0615.0618.05372.08
4DieselLabrador Retriever - BlackMarc Marsceill19.0115.1018.01190.08
5TageLabrador Retriever - YellowMonica Castor, Bentley Bradshaw, Theresa Foster, Jackson Taylor18.0815.0017.07633.00
6RiotBorder StaffyGosia Skowron18.0716.02--64.08
7CopeGolden RetrieverQuinton Jensen, Raylee Jensen18.0614.0117.07311.06
8CabellaChesapeake Bay RetrieverTracy Hughes, Thanh Nguyen18.0414.0816.07205.11
9ChirpyChesapeake Bay RetrieverDillon Bosworth18.0117.01--136.09
9RileyChesapeake Bay RetrieverJoe Crilly, Nancy Crilly, David Drake18.0113.0316.01293.02
11Molly GodivaLabrador Retriever - ChocolateTom Maioli17.1114.0316.10286.07
12SageLabrador Retriever - YellowClark Willey17.1017.00--34.00
13BrieLabrador RetrieverKent Bernier17.0917.00--68.02
14MorganLabrador Retriever - YellowTim Layton17.0813.0616.04595.01
15SydneyChesapeake Bay RetrieverPerry Collier17.0716.0516.11197.11
16PanchoLabrador Retriever - BlackDavid Valdez17.0415.11--31.11
16SevenGreg Gentling17.0416.06--66.02
18Sadie SinclairLabrador Retriever - BlackRegan Sinclair17.0315.01--60.06
19SophieLabrador Retriever - BlackChristian Adkinson17.0015.0715.11155.11
19StrokerEnglish Springer SpanielDillon Bosworth, Jackson Taylor, Kennedy Bosworth17.0013.0716.01436.01

Division: Babe Ruth - 14' - 16'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1DeeBorder LabDaran Lowry, Jennifer Lowry16.1115.00--60.01
1SageLabrador Retriever - BlackBrett Muir16.1115.10--63.06
1LeftyLab MixLisa Burkerno, Sophia Burkerno16.1114.01--56.05
4MasonLabrador RetrieverAndrea Rincon16.0913.03--53.00
5GingerStandard PoodleJames Linton16.0513.07--81.10
6CamdenNova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever/Border Collie MixThanh Nguyen, Tracy Hughes, Cassie Hauck16.0213.0215.08316.02
7BenChesapeake Bay RetrieverTroy Crellin16.0114.04--57.06
8NykeeGerman Shepard MixEastyn Carlson15.1113.0614.01135.07
9OnyxLabrador Retriever - BlackAndy LaRochelle15.0915.07--31.02
9SugarbearLabrador RetrieverGrace Baynes15.0915.08--31.04
11RioBorder CollieAndrew Syndergaard15.0815.02--60.08
12LucyLabrador RetrieverJane Hanskat15.0513.08--54.09
12Kona KaiLabradoodlePam Lucado15.0512.03--98.01
12BossLabrador Retriever - YellowThomas Baynes15.0515.03--30.06
15RipLabrador RetrieverJerry Howells15.0313.08--54.10
16DukieLabrador Retriever - YellowMonica Castor, Theresa Foster, Jackson Taylor15.0111.0714.05279.02
16WinnieGolden RetrieverLauren Edmonson15.0114.09--29.06
16RustyLabradoodleKyle Curtis, John Curtis15.0111.0413.08159.04
19BaileyLabrador RetrieverLew Hancock14.1012.06--50.01
20DoryWireHaired Pointing GriffonCathy Hatch14.0911.1114.04599.02
21RaineyLabrador Retriever - ChocolateEmmi Jensen, Monica Castor, Sadie Carson, Eric Van Staveren, Jackson Taylor14.0710.0013.10241.04
22RoscoeAustalian ShepherdJenice Gilliland14.0610.0912.05129.06
23ZoeHeelerAndrew Hulstein14.0413.03--26.06
24OtisLabrador RetrieverJoe Crilly, Rachael Sullivan14.0211.0312.03158.01

Division: Little League - 10' - 13'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1SebastianeGolden RetrieverMichael Fleisher13.1011.04--68.04
2JoJoSharon Opfermann13.0712.08--101.07
3Mattie SinclairLabrador Retriever - YellowRegan Sinclair13.0612.02--48.10
4PercyJack Russell TerrierKieth Marvin13.0511.0912.05141.09
4MidnightBlack Lab/Greyhound MixBrianna Foster13.0510.0811.04106.08
6ChaseLabrador Retriever - BlackBrooke Tyson13.0410.08--64.04
7RiverGolden RetrieverJill Parkinson13.0110.1112.07175.01
8SugarLabrador RetrieverJacob Christensen12.1011.08--23.05
9OtisGolden RetrieverBecky Osuchowski12.0511.02--44.11
10RiverRottweiler, Heeler, Lab, Rhodesian Ridgeback MixClark Gallo12.0111.03--22.07
11ElseeMcNabLyla Clare12.0010.11--21.10
12KarmaBorder CollieShari Robinson11.1110.02--40.10
12KaskadeLabrador RetrieverKendal Stein11.119.11--39.11
14Chase MeJack Russell TerrierLaurie Thomson Naylor11.1010.0711.02127.09
15BellaLab XWesley Ercanbrack11.0710.05--20.10
15PhoebeLabrador Retriever - ChocolateRobert May11.0711.04--22.08
15Little RooLabrador Retriever - ChocolateTeri Hauck11.0710.10--43.07
18SadieGolden RetrieverMalia Adams, Melanie Canie11.069.04--56.02
18Carly HooliganNewfoundlandMike Rodrigues11.067.01--28.04
18StrikerLabrador RetrieverKyle Lukens11.0611.01--44.04
21RhusLabrador Retriever - BlackMonica Castor, Jackson Taylor11.058.0010.08242.03
21MauiPaul Stout11.0510.10--21.09
21NestleLabrador Retriever - ChocolateSteve Ecks11.059.0210.05128.05
24MaxLabrador RetrieverScott Herrington, Teri Hauck11.039.099.0997.06
24BeaLabrador Retriever - ChocolateJoe Jepsen11.0311.00--22.01
26Murphy SiouxLabradoodleEd Wilets10.099.08--19.04
27FrankieAustralian ShepherdBarbra Kruml10.089.02--36.08
28TrippLabrador RetrieverRobert Perkins10.059.01--18.03
28LambertOtherBill Rushe10.0510.01--20.03
30MonaBorder CollieCarole Byerly10.049.11--19.10
31SofieHeeler MixKirsten Nordstrom10.039.04--37.05
31LorcanJack Russell TerrierEden Heigl10.039.05--56.07
33Ni jahnBorder CollieJennifer Lopez10.029.03--18.07
34JusticeLabrador RetrieverJason Gunderson10.019.08--38.11
35DukeLabrador MixMateah Tuckett10.009.03--18.07
35KodieGerman Shorthaired PointerDean Rudy10.009.07--19.03

Division: Pee Wee - 0'-9'11"
RankDogBreedHandler(s)Top ScoreOverall AvgTop 5 Score AvgTotal Distance Jumped
1TannerGolden RetrieverEd Parkinson9.107.089.00123.09
2RadarParson Russell TerrierTheresa Foster, KC Owens9.096.068.10143.04
3CatcherLabrador RetrieverEmi Pollard9.088.08--17.05
4SophieCheryl Weiss9.078.07--34.04
5Tuffy RawhideJack Russell TerrierCyndi Conwell, Brandy Kramer9.066.087.0893.11
5DaniBorder Collie MixAllison Jeffery9.069.04--18.09
7AngeloPoodle/Black LabJames Crowley9.048.11--17.11
8AngelGolden LabradoodleJackson Taylor9.038.08--17.05
9KahluaLabrador Retriever - ChocolateGeorge Salazar9.017.05--14.10
9AstonBorder CollieEden Heigl9.018.05--33.10
11DakotaBorder Collie/Blue HeelerDan DAmico9.007.11--31.10
11WrigleyBorder Collie MixDane Christenson9.008.02--32.11
13PepperDalmation/LabKeri Walker8.118.09--17.06
14LunaLabrador Retriever - BlackBjorn Oaks8.078.05--16.11
14LitchiAussie/CockerElana Smit8.077.11--31.10
16CosmoLabrador Retriever - BlackJanet DeLatorre8.066.107.06110.04
17TankLabrador Retriever - BlackBrett Muir8.057.02--28.09
18LilyGerman Shorthaired PointerJessica Antillon8.026.04--25.07
19DestinyAustralian ShepherdKim Mc Clure8.006.10--41.00
20SmallsCorgi MixMadelynn Klupenger7.116.08--26.10
21GracieOtherBrooke Allen7.107.04--14.09
21MaddieLabrador Retriever - YellowDebbie Perez7.107.09--15.06
23TitanLabrador Retriever - BlackLogan Leatherow7.096.06--39.01
23TessPointerCathy Hatch, Kevin Hatch7.093.10--7.09
25HintzaLabrador RetrieverJamie Meyer7.077.04--14.09
26LailaLabrador RetrieverRuyman Hernandes7.037.01--14.02
26Koda BearLab MixSchuyler Northstrom7.036.05--12.10
28BonnieLabrador RetrieverTina Sumerford7.016.05--25.11
29TriumphAustralian ShepherdStephanie Mogeuhan7.006.02--12.04
30DoesheBorder Collie/LabTroy Naylor6.105.07--33.11
31SpliftHeelerAllison Jeffery6.093.04--6.09
31Rush Jack Russell TerrierLaurie Thomson Naylor6.093.085.0351.08
31CiscoLabrador Retriever - YellowJohn Claudius6.096.03--12.07
34ButtersBorder Collie MixJustin Cruz6.025.10--11.09
35BanditAustalian Shepherd/LabJenice Gilliland5.105.01--30.09
36JackAustralian Shepherd MixJen Douglass5.094.11--9.11
36QuincyChesapeake Bay RetrieverThanh Nguyen, Tracy Hughes5.094.08--28.03
38ArwynBorder Collie/Lab MixNaomi Melville5.014.10--9.09
38AbbieLabrador RetrieverBrenda Mehl5.015.00--10.01
40JaxsonLab/Australian ShepherdJared Crump4.094.04--8.09
41RowdyPit-Bull MixFilomena Johnson4.074.03--17.00
42Hot RodMini DachsundMike Porcho3.103.00--18.02
43MaxLabrador Retriever - YellowChris Bravata3.072.00--4.01
44CaptainLabrador Retriever - YellowJosh Kramer2.101.10--7.06
45JackJack Russell TerrierRaylee Jensen, Emmi Jensen2.061.092.0217.09
46TessLabrador RetrieverEmma Kondris2.041.02--2.04
47TankLabrador Retriever - BlackBret Cammans1.111.01--2.03
48KeemaLabrador RetrieverAshley Combs0.100.09--1.06
49RoseLabrador Retriever - BlackLeighton Fautin0.080.04--0.08